NASCAR Finalist Program Honorees Named

24 Drivers Invited To Whelen All-American Series Banquet

Daytona Beach, FL –  NASCAR announced the 24 drivers to earn invitations to the NASCAR Whelen All-American Series Awards Banquet in December based on their achievements in the NASCAR Finalist Program.

The program recognizes drivers who compete in support divisions at NASCAR Whelen All-American Series tracks. With Division I being each track’s top division, the NASCAR Finalist Program highlights drivers competing in each track’s Division II, III, IV and V.

“We congratulate our top drivers in the 2011 NASCAR Whelen All-American Series Finalist standings,” said George Silbermann, NASCAR vice president, regional and touring series. “Their dedication and success highlight a great group of NASCAR competitors. We’re proud to recognize their achievements.”

The top drivers in each division for dirt and asphalt will be recognized at the year-end banquet at the Charlotte Convention Center at the NASCAR Hall of Fame on Friday, Dec. 9.

COMPLETE DIRT STANDINGS | COMPLETE ASPHALT STANDINGS

The top NASCAR Finalist are:
Division II/Dirt: Jesse Sobbing, who competes in the B-Modified division at I-80 Speedway in Omaha, Neb.; Chuck Schutz Jr. who competes in the Late Model Division at Grandview Speedway in Bechtelsville, Pa.; and Dennis Cook, who competes with Sobbing in I-80 B-Modifieds.
Division III/Dirt: Brad Derry, who competes in the Pro-Am/Pro Stock division at I-80 Speedway and Adams County Speedway in Corning, Iowa; Adams County Pro Stock driver Jason Rold; and Tony Hardisty, an Adams County/I-80 driver.
Division IV/Dirt: Matt McAtee, Pat Shiflett, and Jeremy Auton, all of the Hobby Stock division at Adams County.
Division V/Dirt: Adams County drivers Bill Gibson, Blaine Petersen and Jerod Weston of the track’s B-Modified Division.
Division II/Asphalt: Shawn Balluzzo, from the Modified division at Langley Speedway in Hampton, Va.; Ricky Martin, who races in the Figure Eight division at Raceway Park in Shakopee, Minn.; and Dan Gilster from the Grand National Sportsman at LaCrosse (Wis.) Fairgrounds Speedway.
Division III/Asphalt: Shawn Murray, who races in the Pure Stock division at Barrie (Ontario) Speedway; Kingsport (Tenn.) Speedway Pure Four division driver John Ketron; and Matt Galko of the SK Light Division at Stafford (Conn.) Motor Speedway.
Division IV/Asphalt: Jack Nugent, of the Super Stock division at Colorado National Speedway in Dacono, Colo.; Waterford (Conn.) Speedbowl Mini Stock drivers Ken Cassidy Jr. and Glenn Colvin.
Division V/Asphalt: Danny Field, who races the Mini Stock division at Thompson (Conn.) International Speedway; Doug Schmitz, from the Mini Stock division at Raceway Park; and Jason Heitz, who competes at Raceway Park and Elko (Minn.) Speedway.

The NASCAR Finalist Program began in 2010 as a way to recognize the accomplishments throughout all of the racing divisions at NASCAR Whelen All-American Series tracks.

A NASCAR-licensed driver’s best 14 finishes are counted toward their final point total for the year. Points are kept separately for dirt and asphalt tracks.

Under the points structure for the NASCAR Whelen All-American Series, the race winner receives two points for every car in the event up to 20 cars. Second place receives two fewer points, and so on through the field. Race winners receive an additional five bonus points. For example, if 20 cars are in the field, the winner receives 45 points, second place 38 and third, 36. If there are 15 cars, the winner receives 35 points, second 28 and third, 26.

Sources: Jason Christley/NASCAR Whelen All-American Series PR
2011 NASCAR Finalist Program / Dirt Whelen All-American Series Standings Through September 26, 2011
DIVISION II/DIRT
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Jesse Sobbing I-80 16 15 15 15 614
2 Chuck Schutz, Jr Grandview 16 5 14 15 489
3 Dennis Cook I-80 16 0 12 14 462
4 Danny Snyder Grandview 16 2 12 14 446
5 Kirby Stiens Adams 15 2 9 12 442
6 Ronald Kline Grandview 15 5 11 11 439
7 Brian Kosiski I-80, Junction 24 2 14 18 436
8 Bill Flegg I-80 16 0 9 14 434
9 Jeff James Adams 15 1 8 13 429
10 Dennis Elliott Adams 15 1 8 12 417
11 Todd Van Eaton Adams 15 2 7 13 412
12 Tony Rost I-80, Junction 25 1 7 17 395
13 Randy Stoudt Grandview 15 3 9 10 393
14 Jared Stiens Adams 13 4 8 9 388
15 Jesse Dennis Adams 14 2 6 11 388
16 Mike Kellner Grandview 16 0 7 12 372
17 Joe Feyen I-80, Junction 16 0 6 11 368
18 John Davis Adams 12 1 5 11 357
19 Eric Hanna Adams 15 0 3 11 356
20 Wayne Pfeil Grandview 16 0 3 14 332
21 Cody Olsen I-80 16 0 3 9 328
22 Rick Todorow Grandview 16 0 4 12 324
23 Derrick Hicks Adams 15 1 5 9 319
24 Chris Hogan Adams 15 0 2 9 318
25 Shawn Valenti Limaland 10 3 8 10 317
26 Jeremy Leiting Junction 13 1 8 13 313
27 Jonathan Favinger, Jr Grandview 14 0 3 12 312
28 Tony Anderson Limaland 10 2 9 10 310
29 Dusty Blake I-80, Junction 15 2 6 12 306
30 Alaina Schwartz I-80 16 0 3 6 300
31 Keith Ralston Limaland 10 1 8 10 299
32 Jeremy Longmeyer I-80 16 0 3 7 298
33 Larry Robinson, Jr Junction, I-80 16 0 3 9 292
34 Brian Foote Adams 15 1 2 6 291
35 John Giesler Grandview 15 0 3 9 284
36 Jeff Wiggins Adams 15 0 1 5 282
37 T. J. Mayberry, Jr Grandview 16 0 0 11 274
38 Kory Fleming Grandview 15 1 5 6 271
39 Jim Hendricks, Jr I-80 9 1 5 7 267
40 Jerod Timmermans Junction, I-80 14 2 5 10 266
41 Jesse Gonzalez Reno-Fernley 11 7 10 11 263
42 Dan Mueller Adams 15 0 3 4 256
43 Jeff Koslakiewicz Limaland 10 1 6 8 245
44 Kevin Betzen Junction 13 0 5 10 234
45 Preston Gigax Junction, I-80 20 0 2 7 230
46 Shannon Scott Outlaw, Salina 26 9 20 26 225
47 Kevin Gossard Limaland 10 1 5 6 221
48 Ryan Stiens Adams 13 0 2 4 216
49 Bradley Bergren Adams 13 0 0 4 210
50 Justin Shoemaker Outlaw, Salina 22 7 18 21 207
51 Russell Stewart Adams 8 0 3 7 206
52 Rocky Zimmerman Junction 13 0 3 9 206
53 Jaren Frailey Salina 18 4 17 18 201
54 Brent Kassik Junction 12 0 2 8 198
55 Craig Thatcher Cedar Lake 7 4 7 7 196
56 Justin Gimpel Junction 10 2 4 5 194
57 Alison Quick Davidson Adams 9 0 2 4 194
58 Kevin Wagner Junction, I-80 16 0 0 3 192
59 John Allensworth, Jr I-80 12 0 0 6 188
60 Doug Walton Grandview 10 0 1 5 186
61 Larry Foote Adams 12 0 1 4 182
62 Rob Kosiski I-80, Junction 10 0 1 6 178
63 Jim Post Limaland 10 0 0 5 176
64 Joe Specchio, Jr Reno-Fernley 11 1 7 11 173
65 Chris Douglas Limaland 10 0 1 6 172
66 Dave Ogin Grandview 13 0 1 3 170
67 Keith Campbell Salina 18 0 16 18 164
68 Sam Bodine Limaland 10 0 2 5 164
69 Cory Hutchison I-80, Junction 9 0 3 5 164
70 Les Helvie Adams 13 0 0 2 160
71 Andrew King Limaland 10 0 2 5 156
72 Al Goss Reno-Fernley 11 1 5 11 153
73 Ed Goss Reno-Fernley 12 0 5 12 148
74 Randy Crossley Limaland 10 0 0 4 148
75 Steve Butler Grandview 14 0 0 2 144
76 Bj Pearson Reno-Fernley 8 0 7 8 140
77 Zach Reicks Junction 5 0 4 5 140
78 Dirk Rimrott Grandview 11 0 0 5 140
79 Jim Hendricks Junction 7 1 4 5 139
80 Joshua Ulrich Limaland 6 0 2 4 136
81 Scott Splittstoesser Cedar Lake 8 0 4 8 136
82 Jason Gross Cedar Lake 7 2 4 5 134
83 Lou Egrie Grandview 9 0 2 4 132
84 Scott Eaton I-80, Junction 14 0 0 4 132
85 Bill Lightcap Grandview 14 0 0 1 132
86 Craig Brightbill Cedar Lake 8 0 4 7 130
87 Scott Deutsch Reno-Fernley 12 0 5 10 128
88 Tyler Libengood I-80 8 0 1 3 128
89 Dean Cichowicz Reno-Fernley 9 0 3 8 126
90 Terry Hanson Cedar Lake 8 0 4 8 124
91 Frank Paladino Limaland 9 0 0 3 124
92 Jd Jackson Salina 16 0 11 16 122
93 Sean Conaway I-80 7 0 0 5 122
94 Brian Florian Junction 6 0 3 4 120
95 Drew Weisser Grandview 9 0 0 3 120
96 Justin Clark I-80 4 0 2 3 116
97 Jack Randall Reno-Fernley 10 1 4 8 115
98 Anthony Roth Junction 6 2 3 3 112
99 Karl Spoores Limaland 10 0 0 3 104
100 Matthew Custer Limaland 6 1 1 2 103

DIVISION III/DIRT
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Brad Derry I-80, Adams 30 6 22 29 511
2 Jason Rold Adams 15 5 12 13 479
3 Tony Hardisty I-80, Adams 16 4 13 14 466
4 Cory Dumpert Adams, I-80, Junction 29 13 20 26 450
5 Rick Negrete I-80 16 2 11 16 416
6 Curt Drake I-80 15 2 10 14 398
7 Greg Miller Adams 15 2 9 11 388
8 Glenn Orr Adams, I-80 16 0 7 14 366
9 Craig Garner Adams 15 0 3 13 344
10 Tim Podraza I-80 15 0 7 12 314
11 Dwight Bolton Reno-Fernley 12 4 8 9 312
12 Royce Goetz Reno-Fernley 12 3 7 11 311
13 Rick Miller Reno-Fernley 12 2 7 11 310
14 Joe Zadina Adams, I-80 16 0 3 10 308
15 Chad Sanders Junction, I-80 18 0 7 15 306
16 Jeff Orr, II Adams 15 0 1 11 304
17 Nick Steier I-80 14 1 4 11 301
18 Glen Hoyt, III Adams 15 0 5 8 298
19 Kevin Sharp Adams 14 0 2 10 290
20 Steve Churchill Adams 13 1 3 9 281
21 Casey Cleveland I-80 14 0 3 12 280
22 Don Mohr I-80 16 0 2 12 274
23 Ronald Helvie Adams 15 0 3 10 270
24 Terry Cleveland I-80 14 0 6 10 264
25 Brian Moore Reno-Fernley 12 0 4 10 258
26 Scotty Hartman I-80 10 1 7 8 255
27 Shane Ramthun Reno-Fernley 10 0 5 9 254
28 Jacob Baker Reno-Fernley 12 1 4 9 251
29 Carl Barlow Reno-Fernley 12 0 6 7 250
30 Rocky Goetz Reno-Fernley 12 1 5 9 249
31 Clay Mercer Adams 14 2 3 6 240
32 Shawn Bulin I-80 13 0 3 8 234
33 Ray Dessel I-80 15 0 0 9 234
34 David Partelow Reno-Fernley 10 1 4 7 189
35 Dana Deeke I-80, Junction 13 1 9 11 189
36 Cody Clark Adams 14 0 0 3 188
37 Jake Christensen Adams 15 0 0 2 188
38 Dale Richardson, Jr Outlaw, Salina 15 3 13 14 163
39 Ron Veleba Junction 12 0 6 11 154
40 Chad Helvie Adams 15 0 0 0 154
41 Dustin Davis Salina 13 3 10 13 153
42 Cory Davis Cedar Lake 6 4 5 5 148
43 Richard Italiano Reno-Fernley 6 0 3 4 146
44 Ryan Wiome Cedar Lake 6 1 5 6 141
45 Dean Clark Reno-Fernley 6 0 4 6 136
46 Jason Van Winkle Junction 12 0 6 11 134
47 Jay Arnold Outlaw, Salina 11 4 9 11 132
48 Tyler Mark Junction, Adams 12 0 4 11 130
49 Troy Hofmann Junction 9 1 5 8 125
50 Melissa Cryer-Natenstedt Reno-Fernley 7 0 0 4 124
51 Adam Ayotte Cedar Lake 7 0 6 6 122
52 Brent Drohman Junction 10 1 5 9 121
53 Bob Ryan I-80 13 0 0 1 120
54 David Whittle, Jr Salina, Outlaw 10 5 10 10 119
55 Carl Davis Salina 14 2 10 12 112
56 Jonathan Mitchell Salina 18 0 7 14 110
57 Jeff Atkins I-80 16 0 0 0 108
58 Herb Slough Junction, I-80 9 0 4 7 106
59 Sandy Clark Reno-Fernley 11 0 1 4 106
60 Shawn Kammerud Cedar Lake 6 0 3 5 102
61 Cody Campeau Cedar Lake 7 0 1 7 100
62 Aj Miller Adams 6 0 1 2 100
63 Justin Stahl Cedar Lake 7 0 6 7 98
64 Randy Moses, Sr Outlaw, Salina 18 0 5 16 96
65 Tim Drake I-80 13 0 0 1 96
66 Michael Firebaugh Reno-Fernley 12 0 0 2 92
67 Kent Bright Salina, Outlaw 18 0 2 15 88
68 Jimmy Berhorst Reno-Fernley 10 0 0 2 88
69 Kyle Dumpert I-80, Junction 4 1 2 4 87
70 Jeff Joldersma I-80, Adams 4 0 1 3 86
71 Casey Marget Junction 12 0 0 11 86
72 Nick Hermsen I-80 9 0 0 1 86
73 Lyle Archambeau Cedar Lake 5 1 2 5 81
74 Marcel Hoaglan, Jr Cedar Lake 6 0 1 4 78
75 Bill Holloway Reno-Fernley 3 0 2 2 74
76 Wade Enyart Salina 10 0 4 8 74
77 Jeff Heintz Cedar Lake 6 0 1 4 72
78 Brian Lick Cedar Lake 5 0 2 3 70
79 Mike Carpenter, Jr Reno-Fernley 5 0 0 2 68
80 Brendan Eilts Junction 5 0 3 5 66
81 David Woods Reno-Fernley 6 0 0 3 66
82 Marcus Simonson Cedar Lake 6 0 0 5 62
83 Anthony Delvecchio Reno-Fernley 3 0 0 2 60
84 Randy Boyd Reno-Fernley 6 0 0 1 60
85 Chris Graenser Adams 7 0 0 0 58
86 James Sisk I-80 9 0 0 0 58
87 Rick Kobs Cedar Lake 2 1 2 2 57
88 Brandon Fields Outlaw 9 1 4 9 57
89 Billy Church Reno-Fernley 3 0 0 2 56
90 David Pearce Reno-Fernley 4 0 0 0 56
91 Billy Kelly Salina 7 1 4 5 55
92 Terry West Reno-Fernley 2 0 0 2 52
93 Dwain Pelzer Adams 3 0 0 1 42
94 Mark Zordel I-80 5 0 0 0 40
95 Tony Taylor Reno-Fernley 3 0 0 0 40
96 David Upton Reno-Fernley 3 0 0 0 40
97 Steve Rauscher Reno-Fernley 2 0 0 1 38
98 Jimmy Sisk, Jr I-80 5 0 0 0 38
99 Tom Gebauer Cedar Lake 4 0 0 1 36
100 Tracy Arntt Junction 3 0 1 3 34

DIVISION IV/DIRT
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Matt Mcatee Adams 15 3 12 13 481
2 Pat Shiflett Adams 15 2 9 13 448
3 Jeremy Auten Adams 15 2 6 13 446
4 David Weeda Adams 15 1 8 14 445
5 Jeremy Purdy Adams 15 1 9 12 441
6 Rick Ritchie Adams 15 0 7 14 440
7 Jamie Spanel I-80 15 5 15 15 405
8 Justin Soule I-80 14 3 13 14 365
9 Perry Soule I-80 15 1 15 15 359
10 David Christensen I-80 15 3 10 14 327
11 Joe Murphy Adams 15 2 5 9 326
12 Blaine Petersen Adams 13 2 4 9 318
13 Kennin Colestock I-80 15 3 8 14 317
14 Andy Davison Adams 15 1 4 9 317
15 Thomas Myers Adams 14 0 2 8 312
16 Ryan Olson Cedar Lake 9 3 7 8 295
17 Eric Herbison Cedar Lake 9 1 7 9 295
18 Dan Markham I-80 15 0 10 14 290
19 Josh Bazey Cedar Lake 9 2 6 7 260
20 Kenny Champ Adams 14 0 2 7 238
21 David Siercks Cedar Lake 9 0 4 8 234
22 Dean Orr Adams 15 0 0 2 232
23 Scott Splittstoesser Cedar Lake 9 0 3 7 222
24 Jeremy Ribbey Adams 13 0 0 4 212
25 Dean Richards Adams 12 0 3 5 204
26 Patrick Pellman Adams 14 0 1 3 198
27 Jason Haugerud Cedar Lake 9 0 3 6 190
28 Zach Stewart Cedar Lake 9 0 1 7 190
29 Josh Sink Adams 14 0 0 3 184
30 Delmar Derry Adams 15 0 0 2 180
31 Matthew Burnett Salina, Outlaw 13 8 11 11 176
32 Tim Mccollum Adams 15 0 0 0 166
33 Skip Brown I-80 14 0 0 8 162
34 Wayne Stricklett I-80 13 0 0 11 162
35 Kelly Johnson I-80 13 0 0 7 146
36 Billy Wilson, Jr Reno-Fernley 9 5 9 9 145
37 Will Mcconnell Junction, I-80 14 0 1 9 144
38 Tammy Clark I-80 11 0 0 8 140
39 Tony Schill Cedar Lake 7 0 0 4 140
40 Mitch Weiss Cedar Lake 8 0 0 2 140
41 Robert Wilson Reno-Fernley 11 3 9 11 139
42 Mike Kyllonen Cedar Lake 9 0 1 2 136
43 Ryan Sutter Adams 15 0 0 3 130
44 Brett Sink Adams 12 0 0 2 130
45 Jake Miller Cedar Lake 6 0 2 4 128
46 Derek Pellman Adams 14 0 0 1 128
47 Wes Swafford Salina 15 4 11 14 122
48 Tanner Powers Adams 5 1 3 3 121
49 Tom Cantwell Salina 17 3 14 17 119
50 Lee Mclain Salina, Outlaw 9 4 7 9 118
51 Jason Vandekamp Cedar Lake 5 1 4 4 117
52 Bob Smith Cedar Lake 4 1 2 4 117
53 Rikki Scott Salina, Outlaw 13 1 8 12 111
54 Brad Schreiner I-80 6 0 2 5 106
55 Kyle Matuska Cedar Lake 6 0 1 1 100
56 Jon Rowe I-80 13 0 0 6 100
57 Cody Wolkowski Cedar Lake 4 0 0 4 98
58 Kyle Steffen Cedar Lake 6 0 0 2 92
59 Bobby Niles Reno-Fernley 9 1 8 9 91
60 Vince Corbin Cedar Lake 4 0 0 4 88
61 Robert Larue Outlaw 9 0 5 9 82
62 Daniel Tarkington Outlaw 8 0 6 7 78
63 Dalton Siebke Junction 10 3 10 10 77
64 Jerry Wagner Salina 9 2 7 9 74
65 Robbie Franklin Cedar Lake 6 0 1 1 72
66 Adam Smith Adams 14 0 0 0 72
67 Heath Anderson Adams 5 0 0 0 70
68 John Taylor Salina, Outlaw 8 0 2 7 64
69 Billy Gregg Junction 5 4 5 5 62
70 Glenn Sciarani Reno-Fernley 11 0 7 11 62
71 Race Shelton Reno-Fernley 10 0 5 10 62
72 Bryan Siercks Cedar Lake 3 0 0 1 62
73 Amanda Cordis Junction 8 1 8 8 61
74 Danyale Howard Reno-Fernley 8 0 4 8 58
75 Douglas Toepper Cedar Lake 4 0 0 1 54
76 Dagan Heim Cedar Lake 2 0 1 1 52
77 Roy Petersen Reno-Fernley 11 0 4 11 52
78 Ryan Johnson Cedar Lake 2 0 1 1 48
79 Ole Olsen I-80 2 0 1 2 46
80 Wayne Ratliff I-80 9 0 0 1 46
81 Nathan Campbell Salina 6 0 5 6 44
82 David Knoell, Jr I-80 3 0 0 2 44
83 Russell Mclain Outlaw, Salina 8 0 4 7 42
84 Leroy Kay Reno-Fernley 5 0 3 5 40
85 David Archibald I-80 2 0 0 2 40
86 Kevin Marlett Cedar Lake 4 0 0 1 38
87 David Swearingen Cedar Lake 4 0 0 0 36
88 Jerry Richards Adams 6 0 0 0 36
89 Buck Schafroth Adams 11 0 0 0 36
90 Jesse Vankol Reno-Fernley 2 1 2 2 35
91 Jason Kroeger I-80 5 0 1 1 34
92 Troy Knoell I-80 2 0 0 1 34
93 Scott Brown I-80 5 0 0 0 34
94 Edd Huxoll Junction 5 0 4 5 32
95 Cody Couch Salina 9 0 5 8 32
96 Jacob Campbell Outlaw 5 0 0 5 32
97 Cory Jackson Cedar Lake 4 0 0 0 32
98 Ed Puariea Cedar Lake 2 0 0 0 30
99 Mike Spraguer Cedar Lake 3 0 0 0 30
100 Johnny Anderson Outlaw 8 0 0 5 28

DIVISION V/DIRT
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Bill Gibson Adams 15 8 12 13 364
2 Blaine Petersen Adams 15 3 9 11 281
3 Jerod Weston Adams 15 1 9 13 267
4 Trent Davison Adams 15 0 7 14 250
5 Bret Sheppard Adams 14 0 4 9 202
6 Robert Hague Adams 15 0 6 11 200
7 Tim Sutter Adams 14 0 2 10 188
8 Chris Vannausdle Adams 13 0 4 8 184
9 Steve Reetz Adams 9 1 6 7 165
10 Travis Barr Reno-Fernley 12 8 12 12 160
11 Alex Heimer Salina 17 2 13 16 156
12 Chris Stanley Adams 15 0 1 8 138
13 Art Reed Salina 13 2 9 12 136
14 Ron Ballinger, Jr Adams 8 0 2 7 120
15 Ed Hamilton Adams 10 0 1 7 118
16 Justin Schilling Reno-Fernley 12 1 11 12 93
17 Jim Walker Salina 10 0 7 9 92
18 Jacoby Frailey Salina 17 1 2 16 87
19 Taylor Halpain Salina 9 1 6 7 83
20 Al Bishop Reno-Fernley 8 2 7 8 82
21 Tyler Gross Adams 5 0 2 3 74
22 Tyler Chambers Salina 9 0 5 9 74
23 Kirk Kvittum Salina 12 0 2 11 74
24 Chris Jenkins Salina 9 3 5 7 70
25 Dj Doebeling Adams 5 0 1 4 70
26 Kevin Bruck Adams 5 1 1 2 67
27 Gary Goodwin Salina 7 0 5 7 54
28 Jared Miller Adams 5 0 1 3 50
29 Tony Rost Adams 1 1 1 1 45
30 Brandon Morris Salina 8 5 8 8 43
31 Mikayla Hancock Reno-Fernley 9 0 6 9 42
32 Logan Cologna Reno-Fernley 9 0 9 9 42
33 Randy Blackwell Salina 11 0 1 7 42
34 Cole Thomas-Richards Adams 6 0 0 2 40
35 Jesse Sobbing Adams 1 0 1 1 36
36 Jeffrey Jones Adams 2 0 0 2 36
37 Cody Hillgartner Adams 2 0 0 1 34
38 Kevin Reuter Reno-Fernley 4 1 4 4 33
39 Allan Hopp Adams 1 0 1 1 32
40 Larry Robinson, Jr Adams 1 0 1 1 30
41 Mark Serchio, Jr Reno-Fernley 3 0 3 3 28
42 Dustin Boldberg Adams 1 0 0 1 28
43 Mike Shelton Adams 2 0 0 1 26
44 Dave Rowland Salina 4 0 1 4 24
45 Brian Kosiski Adams 1 0 0 1 24
46 Bryce Phillips Reno-Fernley 4 0 2 4 22
47 Brad Meyer Adams 1 0 1 1 22
48 Austin Kaplan Adams 1 0 1 1 22
49 Dustin Thayer Adams 1 0 0 1 22
50 Taimon Wehr Adams 1 0 0 1 22
51 Rob Kosiski Adams 1 0 0 1 18
52 Casey Justice Reno-Fernley 4 0 0 4 14
53 Adam Smith Adams 1 0 0 0 14
54 Glen Gladson, Jr Adams 2 0 1 1 12
55 Tyler Kentopp Reno-Fernley 2 0 2 2 10
56 Larry Robinson, Sr Adams 1 0 0 0 10
57 Justin Mcilvain Reno-Fernley 1 1 1 1 9
58 Steve Singley Reno-Fernley 2 1 2 2 9
59 Brett Shields Adams 1 0 0 1 8
60 Jack Housley Adams 1 0 0 0 6
61 Joseph Mefferd Adams 1 0 0 0 6
62 Daniel Rowland Salina 1 0 0 1 4
63 Vince Evenson Reno-Fernley 1 0 0 1 2

Championship point standings are subject to NASCAR administrative review and are preliminary pending confirmation of a member’s valid, current NASCAR membership and license.

2011 NASCAR Finalist Program / Asphalt Whelen All-American Series Standings Through September 26, 2011
DIVISION II/ASPHALT
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Shawn Balluzzo Langley 18 7 18 18 533
2 Ricky Martin Raceway 33 11 24 32 521
3 Dan Gilster Lacrosse 16 3 15 16 521
4 Gary Ledbetter, Jr Caraway, Bowman, S Boston 19 3 14 17 513
5 Lee Kemmit Colorado 14 12 13 14 500
6 Woody Pitkat Stafford 18 5 15 15 497
7 Thomas Neal Bowman, Caraway 24 2 13 16 494
8 Robbie Brewer Bowman 22 2 10 21 488
9 Randy Humfeld Lacrosse 16 2 12 16 488
10 Kyle Edwards Bowman 22 2 11 16 486
11 Matt Inglett Lacrosse 16 2 11 14 478
12 Mark Bronstad Raceway 33 6 20 29 474
13 Ryan Posocco Stafford 18 2 13 17 472
14 Taylor Branch Bowman 22 1 10 17 471
15 Shane Shirk Kil-Kare, Columbus 18 5 14 18 465
16 Jimmy Gilster Lacrosse 16 3 8 13 461
17 John Lebens Raceway 33 4 19 30 456
18 Chris Johnson Langley 18 0 15 18 454
19 Cameron Patrick Langley 18 4 9 18 448
20 Robert Babb Langley 17 2 10 16 446
21 Luke Fleming Bowman, Caraway 21 1 9 14 443
22 Danny Johnson Raceway 33 1 14 31 439
23 Derek Stoltz Bowman 20 2 6 14 438
24 Mike Dickey Raceway 30 3 13 25 437
25 Greg Scheck Lacrosse 15 1 6 14 435
26 Michael Adams Bowman 22 2 4 14 426
27 Todd Wilson Raceway 33 1 17 31 425
28 Jake Arneson Lacrosse 16 0 5 15 424
29 Dillon Moltz Stafford 18 3 9 13 421
30 Tommy Roe Colorado 15 1 13 14 421
31 Kenny Bost, Jr Bowman 20 1 5 13 419
32 Dan Jinkerson All American 17 4 16 17 414
33 Dennis Barta Raceway 33 2 14 23 410
34 Pietro Fittipaldi Hickory 20 4 14 17 400
35 Paul Fothergill Delaware 16 6 12 13 394
36 Steve Cheever Raceway 33 2 11 24 394
37 Keith Rocco Stafford, Waterford 18 3 8 12 389
38 Danny Willis, Jr S Boston 17 4 17 17 388
39 Mike Rush Columbus 17 1 13 17 387
40 Steve Smith Delaware 16 1 13 15 387
41 Chuck Crigger Kingsport 18 10 13 18 380
42 Matt Piercy Hickory 19 4 12 16 380
43 Tyler Church Hickory, Tri-County 21 4 15 21 380
44 Buddy Townsend Columbus 17 2 11 16 380
45 Jeffrey Walbaum Colorado 15 0 12 14 380
46 Mark St Hilaire Stafford 18 0 7 13 376
47 Corey Bubar B Ridge 13 3 7 9 373
48 Bobby Mccarty Motor Mile, S Boston 17 4 16 16 372
49 Bruce Borchardt Colorado 15 1 12 13 371
50 Bryant Robertson Bowman 22 0 4 11 370
51 Kris Lawrence Delaware 16 3 9 14 369
52 Bob Grubaugh Columbus 17 1 7 16 369
53 Jim Peterson Stafford 18 1 6 12 367
54 Bruce Thomas, Jr Waterford 18 4 13 16 366
55 David Mcavoy Lake Erie 13 2 10 11 364
56 Dylan Moore Elko 17 5 15 17 363
57 Brian Pembelton S Boston 17 3 15 17 363
58 Steve Cote All American 17 3 11 16 363
59 John Hill Stafford 18 1 5 13 361
60 Jeff Smith Waterford 18 3 17 18 359
61 Eric Blackard Colorado 15 0 9 14 358
62 Jason Lidster Delaware 16 3 9 13 355
63 Mike Rudy Langley 15 2 6 11 354
64 Kevin L Neal Bowman 14 3 6 9 353
65 Richard Staskowski Waterford 18 3 13 17 353
66 Corey Hutchings Stafford 18 1 5 14 353
67 Jim Beleskey Barrie 17 6 15 17 352
68 Anthony Kincaid Langley 18 1 5 12 351
69 Joe Scarbrough Langley 15 0 4 13 344
70 Justin Snow S Boston 16 5 9 15 343
71 Kenny Mcnicol, Jr Delaware 16 0 11 14 338
72 Branden Berg Lacrosse 16 1 1 10 337
73 Troy Maier Lacrosse 16 0 2 10 336
74 Jeff Garrison Bowman 22 0 1 8 336
75 Ryan Fleming Kil-Kare, Columbus 21 4 14 20 334
76 Jeff Counts Kingsport 18 2 17 18 334
77 Steve Bachman Lacrosse 16 0 2 9 334
78 Mitch Gales Bowman 22 1 3 8 333
79 Terry Humphrey Kil-Kare, Columbus 14 1 10 13 333
80 Travis Stanley Elko 16 2 13 15 332
81 Eric Mccray Lake Erie, Motordrome 14 0 8 14 330
82 Mike Neubauer Lake Erie 13 3 7 11 329
83 David Nogle Raceway 33 0 3 23 328
84 Randy Culver Lake Erie 13 2 7 11 324
85 Joel Johnston Raceway 33 0 5 15 324
86 Rick Walt Barrie 17 5 14 17 323
87 Frank Wear B Ridge 13 1 4 8 323
88 Carter Mook Lake Erie 13 2 8 12 322
89 Donald Parsons, III Kil-Kare, Columbus 17 1 6 12 321
90 Barry Edwards Bowman 12 1 6 9 317
91 Daryl Mckay Columbus, Kil-Kare 18 1 4 16 315
92 Doug Brown Elko 17 4 13 16 314
93 Todd Tacheny Raceway 31 1 5 12 313
94 Robby Carter Raceway 33 0 4 12 312
95 Bill Martin Lacrosse 15 1 2 7 311
96 Adam Gray Stafford 17 1 4 10 311
97 James Humblet Langley 18 0 3 12 310
98 Evan Duggins Bowman 22 0 1 7 310
99 Rob Mason Lacrosse 12 1 3 7 305
100 Scott Westphal Raceway 24 1 4 9 305

DIVISION III / ASPHALT
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Shawn Murray Barrie 17 8 14 14 556
2 John Ketron Kingsport 17 5 13 14 527
3 Matt Galko Stafford 18 4 14 16 518
4 Mark Mccrary Kingsport 16 4 15 15 516
5 Joey Cipriano, III Stafford 18 6 12 13 506
6 Travis Hallyburton Barrie 15 3 12 13 483
7 Brent Kane Raceway, Elko 35 17 32 33 480
8 Josh Cahill Columbus, Kil-Kare 18 3 11 16 467
9 Mike Litchfield Columbus 17 2 11 16 466
10 Joe Allred, III Kingsport, S Boston 18 9 11 12 451
11 Tommy Barrett Stafford 15 4 11 11 450
12 James Harding Columbus, Kil-Kare 18 3 10 15 443
13 Ed Puleo Waterford 19 6 17 19 442
14 Jeff Belletto Stockton 17 8 16 17 438
15 Dave Glaze Barrie 17 0 9 13 436
16 Eric Brown Holland 11 8 10 11 434
17 Trey Crews, III S Boston 16 3 13 15 427
18 Phil Gussler, Jr Columbus, Kil-Kare 20 1 11 18 427
19 Andre Pepin Barrie 17 1 9 13 425
20 Mickey Owens All American 16 6 14 16 424
21 Kyle Spencer Stafford 17 2 8 12 420
22 Lewis Slagle Kingsport 17 0 9 14 420
23 John Mcneal Bowman 13 2 7 12 416
24 Scott Lacross Evergreen 14 3 13 13 415
25 Ralph Vinson Columbus 17 2 7 14 414
26 Frank Cardile Stafford 18 0 7 13 414
27 Al Stone, III Waterford 19 5 16 17 413
28 Josh Galvin Waterford 19 4 16 18 410
29 Richard Poppert, Jr All American 16 6 15 15 408
30 Ted Reuvers Elko 18 4 16 17 402
31 Bruce Snider Columbus 17 1 5 14 397
32 Stuart Crews S Boston 16 0 12 14 396
33 Bj Sparkman Rockford 14 6 11 11 394
34 Chris Neeley Kingsport 10 4 10 10 392
35 Scotty Hoeft Rockford 14 2 11 13 392
36 David James Columbus 15 3 9 11 391
37 Pete Meyer Las Vegas 12 4 10 10 388
38 Chris Meyer Waterford 19 2 15 17 388
39 Ryan Partridge Toyota 12 6 11 11 378
40 Connor Cantrell Toyota 12 3 12 12 375
41 Andy Moore Lacrosse 16 4 12 14 374
42 Randy Hupp S Boston 16 1 10 15 373
43 Jay Goff Stafford 18 0 6 11 372
44 Dave Byrd Stockton 17 1 14 16 371
45 Darren Cotner Bowman 13 2 6 11 370
46 Cary Stapp Thunderhill, Houston 17 2 14 16 367
47 James Mills Kingsport 15 0 4 14 366
48 Nick Cina, Jr Rockford 14 0 11 14 358
49 George Sparkman Rockford 14 0 11 12 356
50 Jim Albert Houston, Thunderhill 17 5 16 17 355
51 Chad Rijnen Delaware 15 1 12 14 355
52 Lexi Wilson Lake Erie 12 4 12 12 354
53 Matt Cotner Bowman 12 0 8 9 352
54 Adam Wiebusch Raceway, Elko 22 3 14 22 349
55 Bill Ramey Columbus, Kil-Kare 26 1 7 16 349
56 Jason Bolster Lacrosse 16 2 6 16 342
57 Chuckie Greer Greenville 19 5 17 17 341
58 Kris Harriss Evergreen 12 2 11 12 340
59 Bret Empey Las Vegas 12 0 8 11 340
60 Jeremy Wolff Raceway, Elko 17 4 10 16 338
61 Brad Warthan Lacrosse 16 0 10 14 338
62 Shawn Stansell Kil-Kare 17 6 13 15 334
63 Byron Gonzales All American 16 0 12 16 334
64 Jon Roberts Evergreen 13 4 9 10 332
65 Buddy Head Kalamazoo 11 0 7 10 332
66 David Silva All American 14 0 12 14 330
67 Josh Morgan Las Vegas 12 0 7 11 330
68 Dean Curry Barrie 17 0 3 10 330
69 Gary Adriaensen Delaware 15 2 11 12 328
70 Tony Carbone Holland 11 0 7 10 328
71 David Krawczyk Lake Erie 13 8 10 10 326
72 Dan Bean Lee, B Ridge 14 2 6 13 326
73 Jeff Showler Delaware 15 4 10 12 324
74 Eric Mcglothlen Kalamazoo 11 2 5 11 322
75 Dillon Sellner Elko, Raceway 21 2 9 16 322
76 Dylan Liseo Stafford 14 0 4 10 320
77 Steve Greer Stafford 18 0 2 11 320
78 Jason Ketron Kingsport 14 0 4 9 320
79 Bill Coleman Kingsport 17 0 2 10 320
80 Todd Cameron Toyota 12 2 10 10 318
81 Matt Corliss Kalamazoo 11 0 5 11 318
82 Kyle Lethbridge Barrie 17 0 6 11 318
83 Jake Brown S Boston 16 0 4 15 318
84 Bill Woodworth Elko, Raceway 18 1 13 15 317
85 Billy Gregg Bowman 11 4 6 7 316
86 Brandon Plemons Waterford 19 0 8 17 316
87 Nathan Brasz Old Dominion 15 5 13 14 315
88 Jason Kiser Las Vegas 12 4 8 8 314
89 Mike South, Jr Kil-Kare 18 4 14 18 314
90 Jim Sherard Las Vegas 10 0 6 10 314
91 John Holleman, IV Bowman 13 0 4 8 312
92 Brian Caswell B Ridge 13 0 7 12 312
93 Adam Misener Barrie 17 0 2 9 312
94 Luke Fox Kingsport 17 0 1 9 312
95 Cory Horner Barrie 13 1 3 10 311
96 Bob Charland Stafford 16 1 2 9 309
97 Zachary Aszklar Stafford 17 0 5 8 308
98 Tony Santangelo Stafford 18 0 1 9 308
99 Daniel Crews S Boston 16 0 7 11 308
100 Michael Bradshaw Spencer 12 5 10 12 307

DIVISION IV/ASPHALT
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Jack Nugent Colorado 14 7 14 14 557
2 Ken Cassidy, Jr Waterford 19 6 14 16 496
3 Glenn Colvin Waterford 19 2 17 19 476
4 Howie Ware Rockford 15 3 11 14 453
5 Alex Papini Rockford 17 4 15 16 453
6 Jeff Breads Lake Erie 13 3 10 13 439
7 Greg Irish Lake Erie 13 4 11 11 438
8 David Lucas Kil-Kare, Columbus 16 3 8 11 437
9 Christopher Williams Waterford 19 4 10 16 436
10 Robert Smith Columbus 17 0 6 13 422
11 Jason Parsons Columbus, Kil-Kare 17 1 8 12 415
12 Ian Brew Waterford 19 0 10 15 406
13 Brandon Coleman Columbus 15 1 8 11 405
14 Phil Evans Waterford 19 2 8 18 404
15 Jim Tobin Lake Erie 13 0 10 13 404
16 Jeff Cembruch Waterford 19 1 8 15 399
17 Jason Morris Colorado 14 1 11 11 395
18 Bill Mcelfresh Columbus 17 0 5 9 390
19 Ryan Tamburro Kil-Kare, Columbus 24 1 6 14 387
20 Zane Ferrell Motordrome 15 5 13 14 385
21 Joseph Hoelscher, Jr Kil-Kare 18 10 15 16 382
22 Michael Robison Columbus 16 2 9 10 380
23 Matt Stone Kil-Kare 18 6 16 17 378
24 Dennis Keller Motordrome 15 2 14 15 378
25 Corey Kyer Columbus 17 1 4 12 377
26 Chris Lawing Bowman 12 1 7 11 375
27 Shawn Thibeault Stafford 18 4 15 16 374
28 Arlyn Roush Rockford 16 0 6 15 374
29 Christian Bullock Columbus 17 1 5 12 371
30 George Nocera, Jr Stafford 18 5 15 16 369
31 Ray Christian, III Waterford 18 0 7 14 364
32 John Humphrey Colorado 14 1 7 9 357
33 Jason Johnson Lake Erie 13 1 9 10 353
34 Chris Paulson All American 16 8 15 16 348
35 Roger Pitts Hickory 16 9 13 15 347
36 Kevin Gambacorta Stafford 18 1 16 18 347
37 Ed Mcconnell Motordrome 15 4 12 13 346
38 Nick Pappacoda Waterford 17 2 5 11 346
39 Chuck Wall, III Bowman 12 2 6 10 344
40 A J Lloyd Rockford 11 2 7 10 342
41 Jeff Allendorf Rockford 17 0 3 13 340
42 Doug Hadley Lake Erie 12 0 5 12 338
43 Eric Dejackome Monadnock 13 4 13 13 336
44 Ethan Penrod Colorado 12 0 5 11 336
45 Jason Tutterow Bowman 12 1 6 9 335
46 Michael Cox Colorado 11 0 9 10 334
47 Jason Keaton Bowman 12 1 5 8 331
48 Drew Moffitt Bowman 12 3 7 9 329
49 Lloyd Brooks, IV Kalamazoo 12 3 10 11 325
50 Michael Wells Bowman 12 1 7 9 325
51 Gene Marocco Rockford 11 0 6 10 324
52 Anthony Aiello Motordrome 15 3 7 14 323
53 Travis Cox Greenville 17 4 13 17 320
54 Harry Livermore, Jr Colorado 14 0 2 10 320
55 Charles Canfield Waterford 18 0 5 10 320
56 Toby Montgomery Kalamazoo 12 1 9 11 319
57 David Cameron B Ridge 12 5 9 12 317
58 Arnold Moore Hickory 15 4 15 15 316
59 Lonnie Brown Columbus 16 1 5 7 315
60 Ryan Walker Greenville 19 4 15 18 310
61 Keith Wilfong Kalamazoo 12 1 8 11 305
62 Jimmy Absher, Jr Bowman 12 2 7 8 302
63 Devin Schmidt Elko 17 6 16 17 300
64 Ryan Phillips B Ridge 13 2 11 12 298
65 Garrett Denton Waterford 19 1 2 11 297
66 Chris Mcguire Riverhead 13 4 12 12 294
67 Norman Sears Stafford 17 2 9 14 294
68 Darrell Smith, Jr Colorado 14 0 3 7 294
69 Mike Smith Columbus 17 0 1 8 294
70 Chris Turbush Riverhead 13 5 11 12 293
71 Christina Kellerman Waterford 19 0 1 10 290
72 Jeremy Drummond Greenville 19 1 13 19 287
73 Chris Davis Monadnock 13 0 12 13 284
74 Charles Curry Bowman 12 0 6 8 284
75 Bob Metheny Kalamazoo 12 3 8 10 283
76 Kyle Ballew Greenville 17 4 11 14 282
77 Dan Flannery Stafford 14 1 8 13 281
78 Sean Caron Waterford 19 0 1 11 280
79 Bryan Lynch Kil-Kare 17 0 12 16 278
80 Tyler Hufford Kalamazoo 12 0 7 11 278
81 Darren Waltermann Elko 15 5 12 15 275
82 Ron Eiford, III Motordrome 13 1 5 13 275
83 Brian Gunderson Evergreen 13 4 11 12 274
84 Gary Williams Kil-Kare 18 0 13 15 272
85 Brian Mayer Rockford 16 0 1 9 272
86 Derek Taylor Bowman 12 0 2 8 272
87 Daniel Kalmanir Columbus 15 0 2 6 272
88 Kevin Eby Hickory, Tri-County 18 1 17 17 271
89 Jimmy Devuono Columbus 13 0 3 8 270
90 Nelson Johnson, III Lake Erie 13 0 0 8 270
91 Travis Long Greenville 16 3 10 13 269
92 Cory Casagrande Stafford 17 2 6 13 268
93 Kristen Etling Motordrome 11 0 8 10 268
94 Josh Mecum Columbus 17 0 1 5 268
95 Les Stephenson Columbus 11 3 4 6 267
96 Shawn Brackett B Ridge 13 1 10 12 267
97 Dj Burnham Stafford 18 1 6 15 267
98 Brett Mccoy Rockford 10 1 5 8 263
99 Andrew Cordell Greenville 13 4 9 13 262
100 Dennis Smith, Jr Rockford 10 0 2 8 260

DIVISION V/ASPHALT
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Danny Field Thompson 14 11 14 14 599
2 Doug Schmitz Raceway 16 4 16 16 552
3 Jason Heitz Raceway, Elko 18 6 13 16 530
4 Moose Douton Thompson 14 3 13 14 515
5 Cody Quarrick Motordrome 14 6 13 13 510
6 Donald Wood Stafford 18 4 13 15 502
7 Josh Wood Stafford 18 5 12 15 493
8 John Canter, III Lake County 14 9 13 14 491
9 Jack Purcell Raceway, Elko 31 9 28 30 491
10 Blake Dorweiler Raceway 16 2 9 13 462
11 Shawn Monahan Thompson 13 6 8 12 454
12 Cliff Saunders Stafford 18 2 13 17 450
13 Paul Koffler, III Motordrome 15 1 8 14 447
14 Scott Sundeen Thompson 14 1 11 12 439
15 Justin Kotchevar Raceway 16 9 15 16 435
16 Kyle Casagrande Stafford 18 5 10 12 433
17 Andrew Hayes Stafford 18 1 11 17 431
18 Justin Schelitzche Raceway, Elko 20 0 10 17 418
19 Paul Koffler, Jr Motordrome 15 1 9 12 411
20 David Arute Stafford 16 0 7 15 410
21 Tyler Poulin Thompson 12 1 10 11 395
22 Matt Wiegand Lake County 14 3 9 12 393
23 Leo Defevers Thompson 14 0 3 13 384
24 Kris Fluckiger Stafford 18 0 3 17 384
25 Todd Tacheny Raceway, Elko 18 0 7 14 382
26 John Heath Raceway 16 0 5 10 376
27 Doug Smith Kalamazoo 12 5 11 11 375
28 Shawn Evans Raceway 16 5 10 15 361
29 Al Saunders Stafford 17 1 7 11 361
30 Mike Stoer Raceway 25 0 5 18 358
31 Tj Schinke Lake County 14 1 9 14 357
32 Nick Layman Kalamazoo 12 2 11 11 352
33 Joe Baxter Thompson 14 0 5 8 352
34 Ben Call Lake County 14 0 7 12 348
35 Eric Bourgeois Thompson 12 1 8 10 341
36 Joe Martinez Colorado 13 9 11 12 339
37 Jason Chicolas Thompson 14 0 5 11 338
38 Tim Armstrong Thompson 14 0 0 8 330
39 Thomas Sibila Raceway, Elko 16 1 5 12 327
40 Richard Copen Motordrome 15 0 3 10 324
41 Gene Zerfoss Motordrome 14 0 3 9 322
42 Roger Ducharme Thompson 14 0 6 9 322
43 Brent Gleason Thompson 13 0 2 10 320
44 Joe Coates Thompson 13 1 7 9 319
45 Jeff Williams Toyota 12 9 12 12 313
46 Chad Baxter Thompson 13 1 5 9 309
47 Matthew Mccord Lake County 13 0 6 12 308
48 Austin Bessette Stafford 15 0 4 10 306
49 Rylee Michaelson Elko, Raceway 17 0 2 7 306
50 Michael Viens Thompson 13 0 5 7 304
51 Mark Tringes, Jr Motordrome 13 1 2 9 303
52 John Zumberge Raceway 16 1 9 13 301
53 Kelly Horst Lake County 13 0 4 10 298
54 Vince Gambacorta Stafford 17 0 4 8 298
55 Steve Long Motordrome 12 0 5 9 294
56 Kyle Komarinski Motordrome 15 0 1 9 294
57 Dwayne Dorr Thompson 9 1 7 8 293
58 Joseph Reichmuth Stockton 12 10 12 12 292
59 Thomas Nixon Langley 10 6 9 10 292
60 Bryen Pion Kalamazoo 11 1 4 11 287
61 Al Duran Colorado 13 1 12 13 287
62 Andrew Bisek Raceway 16 0 6 16 278
63 Joel Johnston Raceway 16 0 0 6 278
64 Joe Tacheny Raceway 16 0 8 12 276
65 Jerry Jansen, III Kalamazoo 12 1 7 8 273
66 Dale Grubbs, Jr Motordrome 13 0 0 6 272
67 Kaylee Misak Kalamazoo 12 2 6 7 270
68 Steve Romjue Thompson 13 0 1 7 266
69 Anthony Hallberg Elko, Raceway 14 2 3 5 262
70 Jim Carroll Stafford 15 0 2 8 260
71 Montgomery Knoll Raceway 23 0 5 14 256
72 Robbie Davis Langley 10 2 9 9 250
73 Brandon Chamberland Thompson 14 0 1 4 250
74 Andy Marchese Stafford 17 0 0 5 248
75 Travis Jurcik Thompson 12 0 2 8 246
76 Ray Castelluccio Lake County 13 0 1 9 244
77 Larry Dunmyer Motordrome 14 1 3 6 237
78 Jared Wall Colorado 13 1 6 13 231
79 Cliff Lambert Kalamazoo 12 0 4 10 230
80 James Monahan Thompson 10 0 3 6 228
81 Darren Wood Raceway 14 0 3 13 226
82 Kelsey Rottino Stafford 14 0 0 6 226
83 Arthur Moran, III Thompson 14 1 4 5 225
84 Lloyd Anderson, Jr Thompson 13 0 1 5 224
85 Ryan Varner Raceway 16 0 4 12 224
86 John Carpenter Thompson 14 0 0 5 224
87 John Symsek Motordrome 15 0 0 2 224
88 Stephen Shelpman Motordrome 12 0 0 6 222
89 Adam Oxborough Raceway 16 0 6 11 220
90 Vic Johnsen Colorado 13 0 9 12 220
91 Larry Barnett Thompson 8 1 4 6 219
92 Michael Malbaurn Thompson 14 0 0 4 218
93 Troy Turnage Langley 10 0 9 10 216
94 Nicholas Salva Stafford 11 0 2 7 212
95 Chris Knight Motordrome 7 1 4 6 211
96 Greg Staggers Motordrome 7 1 5 6 211
97 Louis Bellisle, III Thompson 9 0 3 6 210
98 Justin Mckeachie Colorado 13 0 9 12 210
99 Zach Schelhaas Elko 15 5 15 15 203
100 Kyle Larkin Raceway 15 0 0 1 194

Championship point standings are subject to NASCAR administrative review and are preliminary pending confirmation of a member’s valid, current NASCAR membership and license.